Articles Hierarchy

South Island Stockcar champs

A Big Big thank you to Komatsu for been the south island stockcar champ sponsor this year, it was Great to have you on board with us, and hope to have you sponsor another event in the near future




South Island Stockcars        
No
Track
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points
99
GM
Cleve Kokshoorn
2
2
1
76
28
E
Ralph Gillespie
1
4
5
71
38
GM
Tony Oliver
8
1
3
69
9
GM
Jason Tasker
4
8
2
67
469
E
Gavin Marshell
5
7
8
61
16
N
Ash Kelly
12
11
4
54
48
GM
Dave Rerris
14
6
11
50
55
E
Brent Goulding
18
5
9
49
27
N
Ben Taylor
13
16
7
45
687
GM
Hadleigh Smith
3
9
0
42
91
E
Sam Thompson
10
0
6
38
222
E
Ricco Gray
6
10
0
38
21
GM
Gill Simpson
17
14
14
36
88
GM
Chris Baxter
7
12
0
35
199
N
Trevor Kineham
9
0
13
325
94
GM
Brian Hahn
11
15
0
28
34
C
Jacob O'Connor
0
3
0
24
71
C
Vaughan Fairburn
19
0
12
23
17
GM
Regan Anisy
16
17
21
7
C
Justin Galbraith
0
0
12
17
62
C
John Gray
0
13
0
14
11
GM
Tony Stanton
15
0
12
51
GM
Brent Wilson
0
0
81
C
Blaine Blyth
0
0
0
87
GM
Shane Olsen
0
0
196
E
Steve Biddulp
0
0
0

 

Final's Driver list      
Number
Track
Name
 
222
E
Ricco Gray  
94
GM
Brian Hahn  
28
E
Ralph Gillespie  
34
C
Jacob O'Connor  
199
N
Trevor Lineham  
11
GM
Tony Stanton  
7
C
Justin Galbraith  
21
GM
Gill Simpson  
99
GM
Cleve Kokshoorn  
55
E
Brent Goulding  
62
C
John Gray  
469
E
Gavin Marshall  
27
N
Ben Taylor  
48
GM
Dave Terris  
91
E
Sam Thompson  
71
C
Vaughan Fairburn  
16
N
Ash Kelly  
38
GM
Tony Oliver  
9
GM
Jason Tasker  
81
C
Blaine Blyth  
196
E
Steve Biddulp  
687
GM
Hadleigh Smith  
17
GM
Regan Anisy  
88
GM
Chris Baxter  
87
GM
Shane Olsen  
51
GM
Brent Wilson  

 

Stockcar Repecharge list      
Number
Track Name  
51
GM
Brent Wilson Into Final
63
C
Pat Angow  
129
N
Adam Hall  
87
GM
Shane Olsen Into Final
8
C
Terry Mcbride  
14
GM
Kevin Hayman  
110
C
Paul Anderson  
121
C
Stewart Bell  
41
Gm
Andy Wright  
57
GM
Robert Haskell  

 

Red Group Total Points Blue Group Total Points Green Group Totat Points
7 C Justin Galbraith
17
8 C Terry McBride
9
9 GM Jason Tasker
28
11 GM Tony Stanton
18
91 E Sam Thompson
18
16 N Ash Kelly
29
21 GM Gill Simpson
15
14 GM Kevin Hayman
0
17 GM Regan Anisy
15
28 E Ralph Gillespie
32
48 GM Dave Terris
23
38 GM Tony Oliver
29
34 C Jacob O'Connor
27
55 E Brent Goulding
27
51 GM Brent Wilson
14
41 GM Andy Wright
12
62 C John Gray
25
63 C Pat Angow
14
57 GM Robert Gaskell
7
27 N Ben Taylor
23
81 C Blaine Blyth
28
94 GM Brian Hahn
33
87 GM Shane Olsen
11
88 GM Chris Baxter
15
121 C Stewart Bell
14
99 GM Cleve Kokshoorn
35
129 N Adam Hall
12
199 N Trevor Lineham
22
469 E Gavin Marshall
25
196 E Steve Biddulp
23
222 E Ricco Gray
34
71 C Vaughan Fairburn
15
687 GM Hadleigh Smith
20
           
110 C Paul Anderson
0
                   
           


Driver list

Car Number
Track
1st name
Last name
7
C
Justin
Galbraith
8
C
Terry
McBride
9
GM
Jason
Tasker
11
E
Sam
Thompson
11
GM
Tony
Stanton
11
N
Andrew
Murphy
14
GM
Kevin
Hayman
16
N
Ash
Kelly
17
GM
Regan
Anisy
21
GM
Gill 
Simpson
27
N
Ben
Taylor
28
E
Ralph
Gillespie
29
GM
Jayden
Gerrard
34
C
Jacob
O'Connor
38
GM
Tony
Oliver
41
GM
Andy
Wright
48
GM
Dave
Terris
51
GM
Brent
Wilson
55
E
Brent
Goulding
57
GM
Robert
Gaskell
61
N
Dallas
Murray
62
C
John
Gray
63
C
Pat
Angow
69
C
Keri
Wilson
71
C
Vaughan
Fairburn
81
C
Blaine
Blyth
87
GM
Shane
Olsen
88
GM
Chris
Baxter
94
GM
Brian
Hahn
99
GM
Cleve
Kokshoorn
107
C
Colin
Cameron
110
C
Paul
Anderson
121
C
Stewart
Bell
129
N
Adam
Hall
196
E
Steve
Biddulp
199
N
Trevor
Lineham
222
E
Ricco
Gray
469
E
Gavin
Marshall
687
GM
Hadleigh
Smith
792
C
Matt
Baldwin


GATE PRICES:
Friday Adults $10, kids $5 and family $25

Saturday Adults $15, kids $5 and family $35

Friday 9th December
Pit Gate opens 1:00 p.m.
Main Gate opens 4:00 p.m.
Pit gate closes 4:00 p.m.
Drivers meeting 4:00 p.m.
Racing starts 5:00 p.m.

Saturday 10th December
Pit Gate opens 12:00 p.m.
Main Gate opens 2:00 p.m.
Pit gate closes 3:00 p.m.
Drivers meeting 3:00 p.m.
Racing starts 4:00 p.m.


Race order for Friday December 9th

Ministocks
Stockcar Group 1 Heat 1
Stockcar Group 2 Heat 1
Stockcar Group 3 Heat 1
Streetstocks
Ministocks
Stockcar Group 1 Heat 2
Stockcar Group 2 Heat 2
Stockcar Group 3 Heat 2
Streetstocks
Ministocks
Stockcar Group 1 Heat 3
Stockcar Group 2 Heat 3
Stockcar Group 3 Heat 3
Streetstocks

Race Order for Saturday December 10th

Stockcar Repercharge
Youth Ministock
West Coast Modified Champs Heat 1
Streetstocks
West Coast Ministock Champs Heat 1
Komatsu SI Stockars Heat 1
Youth ministocks
West Coast Mods Heat 2
Stockcar Consolation
Streetstocks
West Coast Ministock Champs Heat 2
Komatsu SI Stockars Heat 2
Youth Ministocks
West Coast Mods Heat 3
Stockcar Consolation
Streetstocks
West Coast Ministock Champs Heat 3
Komatsu SI Stockars Heat 3
Run offs.



List for the West Coast Ministock Champs Below

6
N
Jayden Corkill
7
C
Glen Redmond
8
C
Steve Gwatkin
13
N
Jeremey Clarke
14
GM
Sean Brown
16
C
Josh McGregor
18
GM
Sarah  Bellis
23
C
Tony Newman
24
GM
Ben Fisher
34
GM
Courtney Houston
36
C
Shannon Evans
41
GM
Michael Knipe
44
GM
Dave  Houston Snr
48
C
Aaron Gray
71
GM
Jason McConnell
74
GM
Dave  Houston Jnr
75
E
Graeme Porter
77
GM
Jesse Oldham
82
C
Glen Payne
92
C
Callum Evans
187
E
Ken Nell


Westcoast Mod champs

69
C
Andrew Naven
67
C
Nigal Nevin
49
C
Maruice Hedley
871
C
Luke Keegan
32
GM
Ian Whyte
5
GM
Brandon Parkinson
54
GM
Steve Thompson


Day 1 Lap times
Day 2 Lap times

Annoncer

Render time: 0.09 seconds
272,450 unique visits